English (Clothing (General); Underwear)
underbust band [correct]; chest band
CONT: Wonderbra High Impact sports bra - High-impact, firm-support bra has a 2-ply laminated front for superb support and shaping. Wide, covered underbust band ...
CONT: There are two important measurements to make[ for the size of a bra]. The first is the band size around the chest. Use a tape-measure around the chest just under the breast. Keep the tape level on the front and back. Add 5" to this measurement to obtain your chest band size. The second is the cup size.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Lingerie)
bande au sous-buste [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Soutien-gorge sport Wonderbra - De maintien ferme. L'idéal pour les sports à fort impact. Devant laminé 2 épaisseurs. Large bande au sous-buste.