English (Informatics; Electronic Circuits Technology; Atomic Physics; Relativity (Physics))
transmon [correct]; transmon qubit [correct]; transmon quantum bit [correct]
CONT: In the transmon quantum bit, or qubit, current oscillates back and forth between two superconducting islands separated by a Josephson tunnel junction.
French (Informatique; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Physique atomique; Relativité (Physique))
transmon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans l'informatique quantique, un transmon est un type de qubit de charge supraconducteur qui a été conçu pour avoir une sensibilité réduite au bruit de charge.
Spanish (Informática; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Física atómica; Relatividad (Física))
transmon [correct, nom masculin]