English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
semi-Fowler position [correct]
DEF: The most relaxed and least pressured position for the spine which consists of lying down on one's back with feet raised on a cushion or stool with knees bent at 90 degrees.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
demi-position de Fowler [proposition, nom féminin]