English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics); Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
stamped decoration
OBS: Stamping : use of cut rubber stamps as a means of printing repetitive motifs; used as single stamps, in the form of a hand roller or mechanised. Present use of this method is mainly confined to back stamping....
French (Techniques de la céramique; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
décor estampé [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Décor imprimé par pression d'un outil sur la surface de l'argile encore plastique.