English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies; Document Classification (Library Science))
flap of a folder
CONT: cut : the size of the tab on the back flap of a folder, usually expressed in a fraction.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
plat du dossier [nom masculin]
CONT: les deux plats du dossier ne sont pas (...) de dimensions égales. (la largeur de l'un est inférieure de 1 à 3 cm à celle de l'autre)