English (Information Processing (Informatics))
ring-file structure [correct]; ring structure [correct]
DEF: A list that is circular in that the last data element points back to the first; for example, a threaded list in which the last item in the list contains a pointer that points back to the first item.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure circulaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure de fichier dans laquelle le pointeur du dernier élément contient l'adresse du premier élément de la liste.