English (Telecommunications)
data reconstructor
OBS: The digital signal is fed into the data reconstructor where the compressed data is converted back into its original form.
French (Télécommunications)
reconstituteur de données
OBS: Le signal numérique est alors introduit dans un reconstituteur de données qui rend au signal sa forme première (...); équipement Muirhead.