English (Information Processing (Informatics))
store through [correct]; write through [correct]; writethrough
DEF: A cache management technique in which data from a write operation is copied in both cache and main memory. Cache and main memory data are always consistent. Contrast with write back.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recopie intégrale [proposition, nom féminin]; recopie sécuritaire intégrale [proposition, nom féminin]