English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
feedback carburettor [correct]; feedback carb [correct]; feedback carburettor system [correct]; feedback carb system [correct]
DEF: ... conventional carburettor... that are electronically controlled to provide near-optimal fuel mixture based on engine-performance data that are fed back to an on-board computer.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur à rétroaction [proposition, nom masculin]; carburateur à retour de l'information [proposition, nom masculin]