English (Operating Systems (Software))
remote entry services [correct]; RES [correct]
DEF: In OS/VSI(Operating System/Virtual Storage 1), the set of functions added to the Job Entry Subsystem that allows jobs and their associated data to be entered from remote devices, processed at the central system, and then transmitted back to remote devices.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
services d'introduction de travaux à distance [nom masculin]