English (Computer Programs and Programming)
rollback collection file
OBS: rollback : A system that will restart the running program after a system failure. Snapshots of data and programs are stored at periodic intervals and the system rolls back to restart at the last recorded snapshot.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fichier des pages avant modification [nom masculin]