English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
interactive teleprinter
OBS: The LS120/B usually works as an interactive teleprinter, receiving text from the host, and transmitting single lines of keyboard data back to the host.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
téléscripteur interactif
OBS: Le LA120/B fonctionne ordinairement comme téléscripteur interactif recevant des textes du système central ou lui transmettant des unilignes de données du clavier (...)