English (Computer Programs and Programming)
regeneratively read [correct]; read non destructively [correct]
OBS: regenerative reading : A specific read operation in which data is automatically written back into the positions from which it is read.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
faire une lecture non destructive [correct]
DEF: Faire une opération de lecture qui donne accès à l'information sans modifier l'état du support.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
hacer una lectura no destructiva [correct]