English (Sugar Industry)
shaking [proposition]
DEF: The operation of dislodging or ejecting sugar loaf from its mold by moving it back and forth or up and down.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
lochage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération consistant à démouler les pains de sucre.
OBS: Locher : secouer pour faciliter le démoulage.