English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
end-point exclusive model [correct, normalisé]
CONT: This formulation follows the end-point exclusive model described in Interval timing. As an animation repeats, it starts at f(0), is sampled and applied up to but not including the end-point f(d). At the end of the simple duration, i. e. at the beginning of the next iteration, it starts back at f(0). f(d) may never actually be applied.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
modèle exclusif du point final [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cette formulation suit le modèle exclusif du point final décrit dans la section « La temporisation d'un intervalle ». Au moment où une animation se répète, elle commence à f(0), elle est échantillonnée et appliquée mais n'inclut pas le point final f(d).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.