English (Trade Names; Photography)
Grafmatic™ holder [marque de commerce]
CONT: The Grafmatic holder contains a supply of film in a drawer assembly, loaded into individual septa which are shifted from the focal plane to the back of the film chamber after exposure. It has a capacity of six sheets of film. Two styles of the Grafmatic holder are available-the Graphic for use with the Graflok type back; and the Graflex fitting the Graflex back.
OBS: A trademark of Graflex Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Photographie)
châssis Grafmatic [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: GafmaticMC : Marque de commerce de Graflex Inc.