English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
back warp [correct]
DEF: The warp which, along with the back filling, actually forms the second face(back) of double, triple, or quadruple fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
chaîne de fond [correct, nom féminin]