English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
mechanical back syndrome [correct]; mechanical back pain [correct]
CONT: It is contraindicated in those with disk herniation causing definite anterior root compression or for those with "mechanical back syndrome" due to extensive degeneration, osteophyte formation and facet joint hypertrophy.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
douleurs lombaires de nature mécanique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: conflit disco-ligamentaire de nature mécanique.