English (Artificial Intelligence)
feedback neural network [correct]; feedback neural net [correct]; feedback network [correct]
CONT: The lowest layer of neurons generally represents the input signals applied to the network. When output signals from a higher layer are returned as input signals to a lower layer the network is called a feed back network.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau bouclé [proposition, nom masculin]; réseau rétroaction [proposition, nom masculin]