English (Paleontology)
Parasaurolophus [correct, latin]
CONT: In one genus [of duck-billed dinosaurs](Parasaurolophus), the extended narial passages extended up and back five feet from the mouth and then looped back for more then three feet to the internal nares.
French (Paléontologie)
Parasaurolophus [correct, latin]
CONT: Tandis que certains Hadrosaures [dinosaures à bec de canard] possédaient un crâne de morphologie "normale", d'autres se signalent par l'extraordinaire développement des crêtes osseuses céphaliques variées, liées aux voies respiratoires (Lambeosaurus, Parasaurolophus).