English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
inchworm [correct]; inch worm
OBS: Starting in push-up position, walk hands back to feet keeping legs as straight as possible. Draw abdomen in and avoid trunk flexion compensation.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
montée de bassin en « v » inversé [proposition, nom féminin]