English (Dance)
skip [correct, nom]
DEF: a dance step consisting of a hop taking off and landing on the same foot with the free foot raised slightly in front or back.
French (Danse)
sautillement sur un pied [proposition, nom masculin]; sautillement d'un pied [proposition, nom masculin]