English (Paleontology)
meandriform [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Winding back and forth.
CONT: Genus MEANDROPSINA Munier-Chalmas, 1898 [a genus of Foraminifera]. ... Test free, discoidal, thickest in the center, consisting of a median zone of chambers and a lateral zone on each side; ... the lateral zones are made up of several thin layers of chambers which are meandriform ...
French (Paléontologie)
méandriforme [correct]
DEF: En forme de méandre.
CONT: Au centre de la loge, les structures peuvent être variables: ou bien les cloisons se terminent librement, ou bien elles se réunissent pour donner un réseau méandriforme.