English (Internet and Telematics)
Buddy List [correct]
DEF: A list of friends whose presence online is noted in a small box in a corner of the screen. Instant messaging allows Buddy List members to type messages back and forth to each other in something approaching real time.
French (Internet et télématique)
liste des copains [proposition, nom féminin]