English (Shallow Foundations; Construction)
strongback [correct]
DEF: [A] frame attached to the back of a form or precast member to stiffen or reinforce the form or member during concrete placing operations or handling.
French (Fondations normales; Construction)
renfort [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cimientos superficiales; Construcción)
tranca [correct, nom féminin]; larguero [correct, nom masculin]