English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Police)
weighted-knuckle glove [correct]; sap glove [correct]
CONT: Weighted-knuckle gloves, also called sap gloves, are a type of weapon used in hand to hand combat. They consist of a pair of ordinary looking gloves usually made of leather or a synthetic material, with powdered lead or steel sewn into a special pouch covering the knuckles, and often the backs of the fingers and the back of the hand.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Police)
gant à articulations renforcées [proposition, nom masculin]