English (Hand Tools; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Clocks, Watches and Bells)
Blitz saw [correct]
DEF: A name given to a small Back saw with interchangeable blades for wood or metal. A small hook is provided at the toe for the thumb of the left hand. Intended for the use of watchmakers and mechanics.
French (Outillage à main; Outillage (Mécanique); Horlogerie et sonnerie)
scie Blitz [proposition, nom féminin]; scie à dos avec appui-pouce [proposition, nom féminin]