English (Pipes and Fittings)
flow back [correct, verbe]
CONT: Ideally, all drilling mud pumped downhole flows back through the drilled hole to either the entry or exit pit.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
refluer [correct]
CONT: Idéalement, toute la boue de fond du forage pompée reflue par le puits foré vers le puits d’entrée ou de sortie.