English (Baseball and Softball)
trap [correct, verbe]; scoop up [correct, verbe]; pick up [correct, verbe]
DEF: To catch a ball after the first bounce.
French (Baseball et softball)
ramasser [correct]
DEF: Attraper une balle après son premier bond au sol.