English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
playball [correct]
DEF: A sponge or inflated ball that will bounce and is suitable for playing catch or other throwing and tossing games.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
ballon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vessie gonflée d'air et recouverte de cuir ou de peau dont on se sert pour jouer ou pratiquer certains sports.