English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
teapot stand
CONT: An 18th century teapot stand. The teapot is lost.
OBS: George III oval teapot and Stand :... The stand enriched with beaded rim. On four claw and ball feet. By Hester Bateman, London, 1783.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
plateau de théière [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plateau : Support plat servant à poser et à transporter divers objets.
OBS: Service à thé de cinq pièces et un plateau par Aucoc, plus une verseuse, 1797, par A. Hiense.