English (Social Games)
marble [correct]
DEF: a little ball made of a hard substance(as agate, glass, porcelain, baked clay, steel) typically ranging from about 1/2 inch to about 1 inch in diameter; esp : such a little ball used in various games.
French (Jeux de société)
bille [correct]; gobille [correct, archaïque]; canique [correct, archaïque]
DEF: Petite boule de marbre, d'agate, d'argile, de verre, dont les enfants se servent pour jouer.