English (Racquet Sports)
foot-fault [correct, verbe]
DEF: To have a foot step on or over the service line before contact with the ball is made during the service motion.
CONT: [Take] care not to foot-fault, choose a position for your left foot that is slightly behind the base line.
French (Sports de raquette)
commettre une faute de pied [correct, locution verbale]