English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
orb input [correct]
OBS: orb : the orb is a smaller sphere, about the size of a billiard ball, set in a base, like a joystick. It can be pushed, pulled, and rotated. In some ways, the orb is a better control device than the glove. The glove is indispensable in establishing your sense of presence and giving ou a literal handle for manipulating the virtual world, but the orb is far easier to use for navigation in cyberspace.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
entrée par globe [proposition, nom féminin]; saisie par globe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: globe : périphérique d'entrée à six degrés de liberté.