English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
dribble the ball [correct]; dribble [correct, verbe]
OBS: dribbling : Dribbling is a feint made with the feet that allows the player to keep control of the ball and get by an opposing player.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
dribbler le ballon [correct]; dribler le ballon [correct]; dribbler [correct]
OBS: dribble : Le dribble est une feinte de pieds qui permet de conserver le contrôle sur le ballon et de déjouer ainsi un adversaire.
Spanish (Fútbol)
regatear el balón [correct]; regatear la pelota [correct]; regatear [correct]; driblar [correct]; gambetear [correct]
DEF: [Hacer] fintas [por parte del] jugador para no dejarse arrebatar el balón.