English (Animal Diseases)
bumble foot [correct]; bumblefoot [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the ball of the foot of birds caused usually by infection with Staphylococcus spp.
French (Maladies des animaux)
synovite plantaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Affection à staphylocoques de la volaille.
OBS: synovite: Inflammation d'une membrane synoviale articulaire ou tendineuse.