English (Basketball; Games and Toys)
triple hoop game [correct]
DEF: Children's basketball game with one large hoop and three plastic baskets that allow the ball to exit in three different directions.
OBS: The baskets are mounted on the top of a steel pole and are often in red, yellow and blue. Children can use a variety of balls in this game.
French (Basket-ball; Jeux et jouets)
tribasket [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Jeu de ballon-panier ayant un grand anneau et trois paniers rigides permettant au ballon de prendre trois directions différentes à la suite d'un point marqué.