English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Various Sports (General))
handball [correct]; handball ball [proposition]
DEF: A small rubber ball used in playing the game of handball.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports divers (Généralités))
balle de balle au mur [proposition, nom féminin]