English (Ice Hockey)
shinny [correct, nom]; shinney [correct, nom]
DEF: ... informal pickup hockey played usually without nets, referees, or equipment except for skates, sticks, and a ball or puck or an object serving as a puck.
French (Hockey sur glace)
shinny [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] partie de hockey improvisée disputée habituellement sans filets, sans arbitres ni équipement sauf des patins, des bâtons et une balle ou une rondelle ou tout objet pouvant servir de rondelle.