English (Botany)
ball mustard [correct]; ballmustard [correct]; common ball mustard [correct]; neslia [correct, voir observation]; yellow weed [correct]
OBS: ball mustard : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: neslia: common name also used when referring to this genus (Neslia).
French (Botanique)
neslie paniculée [correct, nom féminin]; neslie [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: neslie paniculée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: neslie : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Neslia.