English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
flanged housing
OBS: Flanged housings(..) are designed to take self-aligning ball bearings and spherical roller bearings mounted on adapter sleeves and are fitted with felt seals.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier applique
OBS: Les paliers appliques (...) sont destinés à recevoir des roulements à rotule sur billes ou à rotule sur deux rangées de rouleaux avec manchon de serrage; ils sont équipés de feutres d'étanchéité.