English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
journal diameter
OBS: The test series comprised studies of 22 deep groove ball bearings(...), 12 cylindrical roller bearings(...) and 9 spherical roller bearings(...) installed in both vertical and horizontal machines. The journal diameters ranged from 20 to 90 mm.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
diamètre de tourillon
OBS: La série d'essai comprenait 22 roulements rigides à billes (...), 12 roulements à rouleaux cylindriques (...) et 9 roulements à rotule sur rouleaux (...). Les diamètres de tourillons se situaient entre 20 et 90 mm.