English (Horticulture; Nurseries (Farming))
balled [correct]
OBS: Meaning a plant that has been dug with a ball of soil around the roots... "Complete Gardener's Dictionary".
French (Horticulture; Pépinières)
emmotté [correct]
DEF: [En parlant d'un plant ou d'un arbre] dont la racine est entourée d'une motte de terre pour favoriser la pousse.