English (Golf)
bramble marking
CONT: the lively ball was the result of winding rubber thread under tension unto a solid rubber core and forming in an agrippa mould to produce bramble markings.
French (Golf)
marque orbiculaire [nom féminin]
DEF: orbiculaire : dont le contour est circulaire.