English (Artificial Intelligence)
admissible heuristic [correct]
CONT: Admissible heuristics are those that always lead to a solution that is as good as or better than the solutions that could be found using other heuristics.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique admissible [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un algorithme de recherche qui garantit de toujours trouver le chemin le plus court à un but s'appelle «algorithme admissible».