English (Legal Actions; Maritime Law)
action for salvage services [correct]; salvage action [correct]; action of salvage [correct]
CONT: In an action for salvage services, it was held that the value of the services rendered should be estimated in the ordinary way and not on the basis of the tug being regarded as a derelict, as she was not abandoned at the time she was taken in town.
French (Actions en justice; Droit maritime)
action en rémunération de sauvetage [correct, nom féminin]