English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
retreat [correct, verbe]; re-treat [correct, verbe]
DEF: To work rooms or pillars to finish coal or ore extraction in an area that has been penetrated to its limits by advance work; workings are generally in the opposite direction of advance work and allow the area to be abandoned as finished.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
retraiter [correct]
DEF: Traiter à nouveau [...]