English (Geophysics; Geothermal Power Plants)
inter-flashing [correct]
CONT: Although the experimental hot water scheme at Wairakei had to be abandoned through lack of bore water, moderate use continued to be made of some of the hot water by what become known as "inter-flashing".
French (Géophysique; Centrales géothermiques)
interdétente [nom féminin]