English (Market Structure (Trade))
perfect-competition equilibrium [correct]
OBS: If laissez-faire were abandoned in favor of an ethically proper distribution of wealth and opportunity, then perfect-competition equilibrium could be used to attain optimally efficient and equitable organization of society.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
équilibre de concurrence parfaite