English (Disabled Sports; Sociology of persons with a disability; Sociology of Recreation)
non-disabled [correct]; able-bodied [à éviter, voir observation]
CONT: A promising non-disabled sprinter ... came to [para-sport] after being diagnosed with [multiple sclerosis], shortly after having a stroke.
OBS: able-bodied : The term "able-bodied" implies that all people with disabilities lack "able bodies" or the ability to use their bodies well and therefore should be avoided.
French (Sports adaptés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sociologie des loisirs)
non handicapé [correct]