English (Security; Criminology)
single issue zone comparison test [correct]; single issue ZCT [correct]
DEF: A PDD (psychophysiological detection of deception) test in which the relevant questions cover the exact same issue.
CONT: To be a single issue test, the examinee must be able to answer the relevant questions either all truthfully, or all deceptively. An example would be a single-issue zone comparison test.
French (Sécurité; Criminologie)
test de comparaison des zones à enjeu unique [proposition, nom masculin]