English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical Imaging; Applications of Automation; Bowels)
colonoscopy robot [correct, nom]
CONT: The colonoscopy robot should be biocompatible and able to navigate within the restrictive confines of the large intestine. The main constraint apart from the biocompatibility and strength for locomotion is that it must be compact and able to stabilize itself while navigating.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Imagerie médicale; Automatisation et applications; Intestins)
robot de coloscopie [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Radiación (Medicina); Automatización y aplicaciones; Intestinos)
robot de colonoscopia [correct, nom masculin]