English (Psychoses; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol-induced paranoia [correct]; alcohol-related paranoia [correct]; alcoholic paranoia [à éviter, péjoratif]
CONT: Alcohol can cause paranoia, making those who heavily use alcohol suspicious of the actions of others. Paranoia is a form of psychosis because it is not founded in reality. It cannot be dismissed with rational explanations, and a person who has developed alcohol-related paranoia will not be able to be talked out of it.
French (Psychoses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
paranoïa induite par l'alcool [correct, nom féminin]; paranoïa alcoolique [à éviter, nom féminin, péjoratif]