English (Psychology of Communication; Cognitive Psychology)
gamification overlay [correct]
CONT: The gamification overlay should never be seen as an end in itself or positioned to be able to deliver value all by itself. It should be secondary to clearly defined learning objectives.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie cognitive)
couche de ludification [correct, nom féminin]