English (Taxation)
forfeit [correct, verbe]
CONT: A DPSP [deferred profit-sharing plan] will not be accepted for registration as a deferred profit-sharing plan unless the plan provides that amounts forfeited after 1987 be paid to the employer within 120 days of the forfeiture.
French (Fiscalité)
faire défaut
OBS: faire défaut : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.