English (Atomic Physics)
derivative accessory
CONT: The 1st or 2nd derivative may be selected as desired on the derivative accessory. Six different sensitivities can be selected on the derivative accessory.
French (Physique atomique)
dispositif de dérivation [proposition, nom masculin]