English (Photography)
adapter back [correct]
OBS: An accessory that permits a camera to be converted for the use of formats and materials other than those for which it was basically designed.
French (Photographie)
dos adaptateur
OBS: Accessoire permettant de modifier un appareil photographique de sortie qu'il puisse recevoir des films de formats différents de ceux pour lesquels il a été conçu.