English (Paleontology)
Chonetidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Chonetidae [are] small to medium in size; [the] shell [is] rarely thickened, externally smooth, capillate, costellate or lamellose, rarely rugose, [a] spine row and spinules [are] usually developed. [the] adductor scars [are] smooth, [with] no accessory adductors. One or more septa [can be found] in [the] brachial valve. "?U. Ord., L. Sil.-U. Per. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Chonetidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Chonetidae [ont des] épines formant une rangée le long du bord cardinal de la valve inférieure; [ils ont une] aire cardinale et [des] dents à la même valve; [et des] impressions musculaires non dendritiques.