English (Building Elements; Architectural Elements)
accessory room
CONT: Air wells or shafts shall not be considered as open spaces on computing the percentage of lot occupancy, nor shall any air well or shaft be constructed or used except for the purpose of lighting or ventilating an accessory room.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Éléments d'architecture)
pièce accessoire [proposition, nom féminin]