English (Bankruptcy; Government Contracts)
bankrupt contractor [correct]
CONT: When the bankrupt contractor is a company resident outside Canada, action should be taken in accordance with the bankruptcy law of the country concerned.
French (Faillites; Marchés publics)
entrepreneur en faillite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque l'entrepreneur en faillite est une entreprise dont le siège social est en dehors du Canada, il convient de prendre les mesures prévues par le droit de la faillite du pays concerné.