English (Federal Administration; Organization Planning)
departmental evaluation plan [correct]
DEF: A clear and concise framework that establishes the department's evaluations to be undertaken over a five-year period, in accordance with the Policy on Evaluation and supporting directive and standard.
French (Administration fédérale; Planification d'organisation)
plan d'évaluation ministériel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cadre clair et concis qui détermine les évaluations du ministère à entreprendre sur cinq ans, conformément à la Politique sur l'évaluation ainsi qu'à la directive et aux normes connexes.