English (Government Contracts)
extraordinary start-up costs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Except in extraordinary circumstances, in accordance with the principles of annual appropriations and the basis on which funds are appropriated by Parliament... where an advance payment is in respect of extraordinary start-up costs, the payment is to relate to, and cannot exceed, the actual start-up costs expected to be incurred by the contractor in the fiscal year in which the payment is made...
French (Marchés publics)
frais de démarrage extraordinaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: À l'exception des circonstances inusitées, conformément aux principes régissant les crédits annuels et l'affectation des fonds par le Parlement [...] les paiements anticipés servant à couvrir des frais de démarrage extraordinaires ne sauraient être supérieurs aux frais réels que l'entrepreneur assumera à ce titre au cours de l'exercice où les paiements sont effectués [...]