English (Federal Administration; Management Theory)
be accountable to Parliament [correct]
CONT: Responding on one hand to the need to be accountable to Parliament and on the other to be coherent to the central agencies, staff advisors grew in departments.
French (Administration fédérale; Théories de la gestion)
être responsable envers le Parlement [correct]
OBS: «parliamentary accountability» : responsabilité envers le Parlement.