English (Taxation)
accrued valuation gain [correct]
CONT: Realized earning may also be referred to as "safe income" and should be distinguished from "unrealized earnings, "which would include, as an example, accrued valuation gains on property used in the corporation.
French (Fiscalité)
gain d'évaluation à recevoir [proposition, nom masculin]; gain d'évaluation accumulé [proposition, nom masculin]