English (Property Law (common law))
recover land [correct]
CONT: Where land is vested in a trustee upon any express trust, the right of the "cestui que trust, "... or any person claiming through him, to recover such land shall be deemed to have first accrued according to the meaning of this Act...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
recouvrer un bien-fonds [correct]