English (Programming Languages)
functional quantum programming language [correct]
CONT: ... functional quantum programming languages... aim to provide a description of what should be calculated by the program, instead of describing how this can be achieved.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de programmation quantique fonctionnelle [proposition, nom masculin]