English (Programming Languages)
intentional programming language [correct]; IP language [correct]
CONT: Intentional programming languages enable the programmer to state what is required, rather than how that requirement is to be achieved.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de programmation par intention [correct, nom masculin]; langage de PPI [correct, nom masculin]