English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
cessio in jure [correct]
DEF: a fictitious suit in which the person who was to acquire a thing claimed... the thing, the person who was to transfer it acknowledged the justice of the claim, and the magistrate pronounced it to be the property... of the claimant(Civil Law).
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
cessio in jure [proposition, latin]