English (Genetics; Cancers and Oncology)
passenger mutation [correct]
DEF: [A mutation in a cancer cell genome] that [does] not confer growth advantage, but happened to be present in an ancestor of the cancer cell when it acquired one of its drivers.
French (Génétique; Cancers et oncologie)
mutation passagère [correct, nom féminin]