English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right of flow [correct]
CONT: The rights which a riparian owner(one whose lands run to and are bounded by water) may have in respect to water may be divided into those rights which are natural rights of user and flow and those rights which are acquired by prescription.(Anger and Honsberger, 1959, p. 1006).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'écoulement des eaux [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit d'écoulement des eaux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).