English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right to air [correct]
OBS: ... an easement can be acquired which gives a right to the passage of air into or out of a defined aperture, such as a window or ventilating opening; and an owner of adjoining land can be restrained from using his land so as to interfere with such right. Such an easement can be acquired by prescription....(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 78).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'aérement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit d'aérement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).