English (Human Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology; Sewers and Drainage)
fecal disposal disease [correct]; faecal disposal disease [correct]
CONT: Fecal disposal diseases [are] caused by organisms that breed in excreta when sanitation is defective.
CONT: Fecal disposal diseases [constitute a] group of water-based infections likely to be acquired only by eating uncooked fish or other large aquatic organisms.
OBS: Examples of fecal disposal disease are clonorchiasis, diphyllobothriasis, fasciolopsiasis, paragonimiasis, and hookworm infections.
French (Maladies humaines; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Égouts et drainage)
maladie due à l'assainissement défectueux de matières fécales [proposition, nom féminin]