English (Software; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
adaptable software [correct]
CONT: Since requirements for software systems change very rapidly, there is a growing demand for adaptable software, i. e. software which is flexible enough to be(re)-used to serve changing requirements.
OBS: adaptable software : not to be confused with "adaptive software. "
French (Logiciels; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
logiciel adaptable [correct, nom masculin]; logiciel modifiable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Logiciel éducatif dont les principaux moments pédagogiques peuvent être ordonnés différemment, en fonction des objectifs visés.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
software adaptable [correct, nom masculin]