English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
universal electronic control [correct]; UEC [correct]
OBS: ... it must be adaptable for use with the complete DDA(Detroit Diesel Allison) hauling transmission product line.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
bloc commande électronique universel [proposition, nom masculin]