English (Computer Programs and Programming)
compound command [correct]
CONT: Compound commands are intended to allow sequences of simple commands to be created. In addition, compound commands allow logic to be associated with these sequences.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande composée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les commandes composées sont principalement des structures de contrôle.