English (Economics; Trade)
supracompetitive price [correct, nom]; supra-competitive price [correct, nom]
CONT: In anticipation of [an] information exchange and... a possible response by rival firms, a firm is incentivized to set and share a supracompetititve price, which could be in the form of a high list price or the addition of a surcharge.
French (Économique; Commerce)
prix supraconcurrentiel [correct, nom masculin]