English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
short-range unmanned aerial vehicle [correct]; SR-UAV [correct]; short-range uncrewed aerial vehicle [proposition]; SR-UAV [proposition]; SR-UAV
CONT: The SR-UAV is composed of a baseline system that can be adjusted by the addition or removal of personnel and equipment to meet operational needs.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
véhicule aérien sans équipage à courte portée [proposition, nom masculin]