English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Statistics)
hybrid-domain algorithm [correct]
CONT: Existing hybrid-domain algorithms are not effective enough to overcome the potential challenges of watermarking techniques. Hence, the current image watermarking technology is devoted toward developing more effective methods with optimization and machine-learning algorithms for ensuring a better trade-off among the basic design requirements like imperceptibility, robustness, and capacity simultaneously in addition to security that can be confirmed with lightweight image encryption algorithms.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Statistique)
algorithme de domaine hybride [proposition, nom masculin]