English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
corporate communications strategy [correct]; overall communications strategy [correct]
CONT: Internal communications is an integral part of an institution's corporate communications strategy and must be addressed in the corporate communication plan.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
stratégie de communication globale [correct, nom féminin]; stratégie de communication générale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les communications internes font partie intégrante de la stratégie globale de communication d'une institution et doivent être abordées dans le plan global de communication.