English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
peak hourly consumption [correct]
CONT: Both maximum daily consumption and peak hourly consumption should be considered to ensure that water supplies and pressure do not reach dangerously low levels during these periods and that adequate water will be available if there is a fire.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
consommation horaire de pointe [correct, nom féminin]