English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postal vote [correct]
CONT: In order that a postal vote may be admitted to the scrutiny, it must be posted, prior to the close of the poll, so as to reach a Divisional Returning Officer or an Assistant Returning Officer within the period of ten days immediately succeeding the close of the poll.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote postal [correct, nom masculin]; vote par correspondance [nom masculin]; vote par la poste [nom masculin]