English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
limited admissibility [correct]
DEF: In law of evidence, testimony or things may be admitted into evidence for a restricted purpose, and the trial judge should so instruct the jury at the time of its admission...
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
admissibilité restreinte [correct, nom féminin]