English (Gas and Oil Heating)
fan mixer [correct]
DEF: An air blower in which gas is admitted to the inlet to be mixed with air.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
ventilateur-mélangeur [proposition, nom masculin]; ventilo-mélangeur [proposition, nom masculin]