English (Training of Personnel; Accounting)
practical training [correct]; articles of apprenticeship [correct, pluriel]; articles of service [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The governing body may make such rules, regulations and by-laws as it may deem necessary or proper concerning the persons who may be admitted as students, and concerning their admission, service under articles, rights of appearance and practice, education, training, examination, and discipline, and the registration, filing and assignment of articles of service.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Comptabilité)
stage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Période de formation pratique imposée aux candidats à certaines professions libérales, par exemple l'expertise comptable.