English (General Vocabulary; Translation)
admitted to ...
CONT: Pursuant to the provisions of the statute in such case made and provided, no member of the House of Commons of Canada shall be admitted to any share or part of this Lease or to any benefit to arise therefrom.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction)
participer
CONT: Conformément aux dispositions de la loi faite et prescrite dans de tels cas, aucun membre de la Chambre des communes du Canada ne pourra participer de façon quelconque au présent bail ni en tirer un avantage quelconque.
OBS: Source(s) : Bail type du gouvernement du Canada (Sa Majesté).