English (Surgical Instruments; Dentistry; Bones and Joints)
disimpaction forceps [correct]
CONT: Unstable fractures require an osteosynthesis, which has the advantage of early removal of metal bars and wiring.... Disimpaction forceps may be used for reduction.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Dentisterie; Os et articulations)
pince de désengrènement [proposition, nom féminin]