English (Landscape Architecture)
soil conditions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: If the site development is extensive and soil conditions are known to vary considerably, it may be advantageous to have the testing agency take the soil samples and submit a complete analysis.
French (Architecture paysagère)
conditions de sol [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; conditions du sol [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; conditions pédologiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]