English (Mechanical Construction; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
mounting dolly
OBS: Mounting dollies(...) permit the mounting force to be applied centrally and hence uniformly over the ring face. When there are a large number of bearings to be mounted it is advantageous to employ mechanical or hydraulic presses.
French (Construction mécanique; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
douille de frappe
OBS: L'emploi de douilles de frappe (...) permet d'exercer un effort de montage bien centré. Pour le montage de roulements en série, on utilise en général des presses mécaniques ou hydrauliques.