English (Legal Actions; Labour Law; Labour Disputes; Special-Language Phraseology)
defence of bona fide occupational requirement [correct]; defense of bona fide occupational requirement [correct]
CONT: The Court repudiates its decision in Bhinder in part. It finds that the defence of bona fide occupational requirement must be approached differently depending on whether the discrimination occurs directly or through adverse effect.
French (Actions en justice; Droit du travail; Conflits du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
défense d'exigence professionnelle justifiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans sa décision, la Cour suprême a établi un nouveau critère unifié pour déterminer s'il existe une défense d'exigence professionnelle justifiée liée à l'emploi.