English (The Product (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
goods for commercial use [correct, pluriel]
CONT: If a waiver or a combination of waivers of customs duties granted by a Party with respect to goods for commercial use by a designated person can be shown by another Party to have an adverse impact on the commercial interest of a person of that Party, or of a person owned or controlled by a person of that Party that is located in the territory of the Party granting the waiver, or on the other Party's economy, the Party granting the waiver shall either cease to grant it or make it generally available to any importer.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
produits utilisés à des fins commerciales [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Si une Partie peut démontrer qu'une exemption ou une combinaison d'exemptions de droits de douane accordée par une Partie pour des produits utilisés à des fins commerciales par une personne désignée a un effet défavorable sur les intérêts commerciaux d'une personne de la Partie ou d'une personne détenue ou contrôlée par une personne de la Partie qui est située sur le territoire de la Partie accordant l'exemption, ou a un effet défavorable sur l'économie de la Partie, la Partie qui accorde l'exemption cessera alors de l'accorder ou l'accordera généralement à tout importateur.