English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
mandatory requirement [correct]
CONT: If a company which does not meet the contract profile and the mandatory requirements at stage one, they will be advised.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
exigence obligatoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si un entreprise ne répond pas au profil contractuel et aux exigences obligatoires à la première étape, on le lui fera savoir.