English (Fire Regulations; Military Organization)
shift corporal [correct]
CONT: The shift corporal and ID officer also advised over the radio that they would be responding to this call. The corporal arrived at the location within three-to-four minutes.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Organisation militaire)
caporal de quart [proposition, nom masculin]