English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
on-line status query service [correct]
CONT: For example, in the case of Citizenship and Immigration Canada's on-line status query service(E-CASQ) the Privacy Commissioner recommended that clients wishing to benefit from the service should be advised of the risks of using shared computers and of the tools that individuals can use to minimize their exposure to privacy invasion.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
service d'interrogation de l'état en ligne [proposition, nom masculin]