English (Epidemiology; Emergency Management)
affected city [correct]
CONT: [It] may not be possible to establish [temporary] hospitals in every affected city or transport patients from far-flung areas to these centralized facilities.
French (Épidémiologie; Gestion des urgences)
ville touchée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Gestión de emergencias)
ciudad afectada [correct, nom féminin]