English (Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting)
hydraulic deck machinery [correct]
CONT: Hydraulic deck machinery such as windlasses, winches, cranes, boat davits etc. can also be affected by extreme cold.
French (Levage hydraulique)
machine de pont hydraulique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les machines de pont hydrauliques, comme les guindeaux, les treuils, les grues de bord ou les bossoirs d'embarcation, entre autres, sont aussi vulnérables aux froids intenses.