English (Statistical Methods; Offences and crimes; Criminology)
crime impact study [correct]; study on the impact of crime [correct]
CONT: The Montego Bay Chamber of Commerce and Industry and the University of the Commonwealth Caribbean have signed an agreement to conduct a study on the impact of crime in the Second City. The study that will be carried out by a team of researchers from the UCC will look at, among other things, how crime has affected the city's population, commerce, infrastructure and economy.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
étude sur les conséquences de la criminalité [proposition, nom féminin]